Committees

Home >Committees

NSS Club

Committee Member
Rahul IR-
Program officer
NSS Secretary- Selected by NSS volunteers
Ms. Raesa – 3rd year BTech CE for 2020-21
All NSS Volunteers
Auguest 2019-220
Committee Report

Women Development Cell

Committee Member
Dr Sangheethaa Principal
Dr Kavitha Vice Principal
Dr Revathi Medical Counsellor
Mrs. Babitha PRO
Mrs. Shailaja AO
Auguest 2019-220
Committee Report
October 2020-2021
Committee Report

Entrepreneurship Development Cell

Committee Member
Dr Periasami Head, ECE
Dr Kavitha Head CSE
Prof Balakrishnan Head EEE
Mr Vinoth Khanna AP ME

Career Guidance & Placement

Committee Member
Mrs .Babitha PRO
Ms. Megha P Placement officer- AP S&H
Mr. Daniel Biju AP CE
Mr. Abhiram AP ME
Mr. Jijin KM AP EEEE

Library Council

Committee Member
Ms. Jeyabharathi Librarian
Dr Kavitha Head CSE
Prof Balakrishnan Head EEE
Mr Vyshak kv AP Mech
Ms.Meenu P AP CE

Transportation Committee

Committee Member
Mr. Surendran Accountant
Mr Shaji Instructor
Mrs. Shailaja AO
Ms. Jayabharathi Librarian
Student members:
Akshay E S5 CSE
Sriya S7 CE

Canteen committee & Hotel committee

Committee Member
Sujikumar D. AP, S&H Dept
Ms Anjali AP & Hostel Warden, EEE Dept
Mrs.Shobha Admin dept
Mrs. Shailaja EC Admin Dept
Student members: No girl student in hostel
Sreehari S3 ME 2, Abhishek Vijay S3 CSE

Industry interaction Cell

Committee Member
Prof. Bala Krishna Pillai
Ms. Chinchusha
Dr. Jaget Babu

Antiragging committee & Squad

Sl.No Name Designation
1 Dr Sangheethaa S Chair Person
2 Dr. Kavitha Murugeshan Faculty
3 Dr. Periasami Faculty
4 Narayanan Thannani AO Faculty
5 Shri Muhammed Ameen Senior Student representative
6 Mr. Abhishek KV (CSE) Fresher Student Representative
SQUAD
1 Mr.Vinoth Khanna AP ME
2 Mr. Jijin AP EEE
3 Ms. Anjali AP EEE Ladies Hostel Warden

Hostel Committee

Committee Member
Ms. Anjali K
Smt. Shoba
Mr. Bibin K Joseph

Grievance Redressal Committee

Committee Member
Prof. Bala Krishna Pillai
Babeesh K
Megha O
Shibi B

Committee Report